2021
New construction Ortenauklinikum, Achern

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2021
Lessingcourts - Building complex at Gänsemarkt, Hamburg

1. Prize
with BIWERMAU Architekten, Hamburg

2020
New construction Zentralklinikum Georgsheil

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2020
Zhejiang University Innovation Center, Hangzhou

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2020
Outdoor facilities Universitätsklinikum/ Domagkstraße, Münster

1. Prize

2020
Redesign of the central entrance situation Kyffhäuser National Monument, Sondershausen

Recognition
with Marte.Marte Architekten, Feldkirch

2020
Development Schwanenquartier, Hamburg

3. Prize
with BIWERMAU Architekten, Hamburg

2020
New construction Sophienschule, Hamburg

1. Prize
with Bieling Architekten, Hamburg

2020
WPG housing construction in Alanbrooke Quarter, Paderborn

2. Prize
with Winking Froh Architekten, Hamburg

2020
Restructing Campus Brekelbaums Park, Hamburg

1. Prize
with wulf architekten, Stuttgart

2020
Nanjing Financial City 3, Nanjing

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2020
Replacement building of the grammar school on Mühlenberg, Bad Schwartau

2. Prize
with spb Architekten, Bad Salzuflen

2020
Extension Theaterhaus Stuttgart

1. Prize
with PFP Planungs GmbH, Hamburg

2020
New construction Pfarrzentrum St. Andreas, Leverkusen

1. Prize
with LK Architekten, Köln

2020
Campus Glashütte, Norderstedt

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2020
Hospital Altona, Hamburg

3. Prize
with HDR Architekten, Düsseldorf

2019
New construction and extension of the administration building Lagerhausstraße, Aachen

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2019
Media Park, Pujiang (CN)

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2019
Gartenstadt Werdersee, Bremen

Recognition
with JN3N, Bremen and Dennis Winkler, Bremen

2019
District center Freiham Nord, Munich

1. Prize
with Störmer Murphy and Partners, Hamburg

2019
New theater building in Rostock

3. Prize
with PFP Planungs GmbH, Hamburg

2019
Remodeling central shopping area/ Grubenstraße, Mölln

1. Prize
with Planungsbüro VIA, Cologne

2019
New construction of an inclusion hotel in Eutin

2. Prize
with PFP Planungs GmbH, Hamburg

2018
Bogenviertel Bietigheim-Bissingen

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2018
New construction of an inclusion hotel, Eutin

2. Prize
with PFP Planungs GmbH, Hamburg

2018
Extension Trade Fair, Offenburg-Ortenau

1. Prize
with Marte.Marte Architekten, Feldkirch

2018
Bahrenfelder Höhe - am Lutherpark

1. Prize
with BIWERMAU Architekten, Hamburg

2018
New building Bezirksrathaus, Rodenkirchen

Recognition
with gmp Architeken von Gerkan, Mark und Partner, Hamburg

2018
Fengxian City Center, Shanghai (CN)

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2018
Innovation Campus in Landscape Park - Science Complex in Suzhou (CN)

1. Prize
with gmp Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner, Hamburg

2018
Alter Wall, Hamburg

1. Prize

2018
Visitor Center and urban development Mathildenhöhe, Darmstadt

1. Prize
with Marte.Marte Architekten, Feldkirch

2018
stilwerk Hotel, Travemünde

3. Prize
with Riemann Gesellschaft von Architekten, Lübeck

2018
urban space - shopping mall Mümmelmannsberg, Hamburg

1. Prize

2018
Residential district Kohlhökerstraße, Bremen

3. Prize
with Winking Froh Architekten, Hamburg

2018
Hairong Plaza, Changchun (CN)

1. Prize
with HENN Architekten, Munich

2018
Lazarus Campus Bernauer Straße, Berlin

1. Prize

2018
Daycare with family center, Miltenberg

Recognition
with Marte.Marte Architekten, Feldkirch

2018
Northern Wall Peninsula, Hanseatic City Lübeck

1. Prize
with Riemann Gesellschaft von Architekten, Lübeck